Subscribe to the CL:AIRE general eAlert

If you or your employer are a CL:AIRE Member, log in to subscribe to the Members' eAlert from your dashboard.

Your cart is empty

Frequently Asked Question - Can material be stockpiled on site for use in a later phase of project if using the DoWCoP?

Can material be stockpiled on site for use in a later phase of project if using the DoWCoP?

If the stockpile is anticipated to be in place for longer than 12 months then agreement from Environment Agency should be sought (see DoWCoP paragraph 4.1). The longer the storage time the less “certainty” of reuse.