Your cart is empty

NQMS SQP Register

Detailed below is the Suitably Qualified Person register for the National Quality Mark Scheme for Land Contamination Management.

Only individuals on this register have undertaken the necessary training and passed the required examination. Individuals acting in this role ensure that good practice is consistently and demonstrably applied.

If you have any queries regarding this register, please go to the Help Desk and raise a help request under NQMS.

SQP No. Name Awarding Organisation Company
SQP0002 Michael Hughes SiLC Environment Agency
SQP0003 Paul BROWN SiLC PB Geo-Env Services
SQP0004 Michael Woodcock SiLC Environment Agency
SQP0005 Helen Smith SiLC Leap Environmental Ltd
SQP0006 Roger Clark SiLC Marlowclark Consulting Limited
SQP0007 Danny Hope SiLC Hydrock
SQP0008 Ian Mead SiLC Jacobs
SQP0009 Francis Westcott SiLC Westenviro Ltd
SQP0010 Chris Eccles SiLC Redstart NW Ltd
SQP0011 James Clay SiLC Campbell Reith Hill LLP
SQP0012 Tim Cawood SiLC TJC Environmental Ltd
SQP0013 Simon Burr SiLC Campbell Reith Hill LLP
SQP0014 Andrew McCusker SiLC MHB Consultants
SQP0015 Linsey Cottrell SiLC SWECO
SQP0016 Ian Wilson SiLC RSK Environment Ltd
SQP0017 Alex Large SiLC Horizon Consulting Engineers Limited
SQP0018 Jonathan Smith SiLC Shell Global Solutions (UK)
SQP0019 Tom Parker SiLC Argentum Fox Ltd
SQP0020 Allen Murray SiLC Advisian
SQP0021 Paddy Daly SiLC Provectus Remediation Group
SQP0022 Lewis Barlow SiLC SWECO
SQP0023 Lucy Thomas SiLC RSK Group PLC
SQP0024 Emma King SiLC SWECO
SQP0025 Tom Henman SiLC RSK
SQP0026 Jenny Lightfoot SiLC Arup
SQP0027 Robert Lingard SiLC Jacobs
SQP0028 James Robinson SiLC SLR Consulting Limited
SQP0029 Tim Morgan SiLC Arup
SQP0030 Kelvin Hughes SiLC Delta Simons
SQP0031 Neil Gray SiLC ERM
SQP0032 Afam Obinwa SiLC DTS Raeburn Ltd
SQP0033 Matt Logan SiLC
SQP0034 Daniel Cooper SiLC Advisian
SQP0035 Peter Witherington SiLC RSK Group PLC
SQP0036 Margaret Cliff SiLC Roundhay Environmental Consulting Ltd
SQP0038 Christopher Sakalas SiLC Geosak Consulting Limited
SQP0039 Andrew Lawrance SiLC Mott Macdonald Ltd
SQP0041 Ian Evans SiLC Wood plc
SQP0042 Mark Knight SiLC Advisian
SQP0043 Jason Clay SiLC Senversa Pty Ltd
SQP0044 Seamus Lefroy-Brooks SiLC LBHGEO
SQP0045 Gary McGuicken SiLC RSK Group PLC
SQP0046 Roni Savage SiLC Jomas Associates
SQP0047 Joanne Strange SiLC Card Geotechnics Ltd
SQP0048 Claire Dickinson SiLC Geo-Environmental Matters Ltd
SQP0050 Jonathan English SiLC City of Lincoln Council
SQP0051 Peter Russell SiLC RSK Environment Ltd
SQP0052 Lucy Bethell SiLC Mott Macdonald
SQP0053 Martin Hastie SiLC Wardell Armstrong LLP
SQP0054 Kevin Leahy SiLC ERM
SQP0055 Hannah Fraser SiLC H Fraser Consulting Ltd
SQP0056 Joanna Wilding SiLC RSK Environment Ltd
SQP0057 ALAN THOMAS SiLC ERM
SQP0058 Andy Moore SiLC Dynamic Ground Solutions
SQP0059 Richard Blaney SiLC Forge Environmental Management Limited
SQP0061 Celia Pendlebury SiLC Caulmert Ltd
SQP0062 Liz Hart SiLC Lithos Consulting - LEEDS
SQP0063 Gary Marshall SiLC WS Atkins Limited
SQP0064 Madeleine Bardsley SiLC Amec Foster Wheeler Environment & Infrastructure UK Ltd
SQP0066 Chris Hepworth SiLC G&J Geoenvironmental Consultants
SQP0067 Clive WIlliams SiLC Mott MacDonald
SQP0068 Greg Jones SiLC Remada Ltd
SQP0069 Steve Pettitt SiLC RSK Environment Ltd
SQP0070 Jonathan Steeds SiLC Atkins Ltd
SQP0071 Paul Burden SiLC Defence infrastructure Organisation
SQP0072 Gary Graveling SiLC enviroconsult.pro
SQP0073 Caroline Jones SiLC Atkins
SQP0074 Richard Meredith SiLC GeoEnvironmental Consulting Ltd
SQP0075 Trevor Jones SiLC AdvanSci Limited
SQP0076 Lawrence Bowden SiLC Geosyntec Consultants Limited
SQP0077 Heather Di Lauro SiLC Golder Associates
SQP0080 Mathew Rouge SiLC Stantec
SQP0081 Paul Sheehan SiLC Langan International
SQP0082 Sarah Bullock SiLC Atkins Ltd
SQP0083 Theresa Cory SiLC Environment Agency
SQP0084 Charlie Renold SiLC ERM
SQP0085 Louise Beale SiLC SLR Consulting
SQP0086 Tony Brown SiLC WSP UK Ltd
SQP0087 Paul Dennis SiLC Arup
SQP0088 Stephen Mallett SiLC BuroHappold
SQP0089 Emma Peace SiLC AECOM
SQP0090 Daniel May SiLC BAE Systems Environmental
SQP0091 Nick Brewer SiLC LBW Environmental Projects
SQP0092 Melanie Lyons SiLC RSK Group
SQP0093 Ben Thomas SiLC Urban Regen Ltd
SQP0094 Chris Meakin SiLC Advisian
SQP0095 Dino Giordanelli SiLC Mott MacDonald
SQP0096 Gareth Smith SiLC RSK
SQP0097 Owen Williams SiLC Brownfield Development Services
SQP0098 Carrie Rose SiLC Atkins
SQP0099 Hilary Ilsley SiLC jnpgroup consulting engineers
SQP0101 Alan Swales SiLC Lithos Consulting Ltd
SQP0102 Melanie Rowley SiLC RSK
SQP0103 Paul Nathanail SiLC GHD
SQP0104 Robert Hodges SiLC Crossfield Consulting Ltd
SQP0105 Mike Owens SiLC RSK
SQP0106 Timothy Hull SiLC BWB Consulting
SQP0107 Hallan Sambrooke SiLC Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council
SQP0108 Paul Shelley SiLC Hydrock
SQP0109 Graham Moore SiLC RPS Group
SQP0110 Roderick Smith SiLC John Grimes Partnership Ltd
SQP0111 John Hughes SiLC Waterman Group
SQP0112 Mark Field SiLC Vertase F.L.I. Limited
SQP0113 Philip Thomas SiLC RPS Group
SQP0115 Richard Stockwell SiLC Waterman Group
SQP0116 Anthony Joyce SiLC Michael D Joyce Associates LLP
SQP0117 Marcus Bell SiLC Environmental Protection Strategies Ltd
SQP0118 Roddy Buchanan SiLC Ecologia Environmental Solutions Limited
SQP0119 Nigel Snedker SiLC WSP
SQP0120 James Nelson SiLC HOME
SQP0121 Duncan Scott SiLC Vertase FLI Ltd
SQP0122 Jane Atere SiLC Atkins Limited
SQP0123 Alison Nicholson SiLC BuroHappold
SQP0124 Matt Gardner SiLC Arcadis
SQP0125 Allan Bell SiLC Hydrock Consultants
SQP0126 catherine copping SiLC stantec uk ltd
SQP0127 Joe Jackson SiLC Jackson Remediation
SQP0128 Marian Markham SiLC Jacobs
SQP0129 Neil Hopkins SiLC VertaseFLI Ltd
SQP0130 Olivia Hall SiLC CHC Environmental Solutions Ltd
SQP0131 Mark Rowney SiLC Arcadis
SQP0132 Charlotte Smith SiLC PJA